24 News Hour-News Matters
24 News Hour-News Matters
  • Home
  • Business
  • Education
  • Entertainment
  • News Update
  • Others
    • Technology
    • Health & Lifestyle
  • Privacy Policy
  1. Home
  2. Business
  3. 18 Consumer Goods IPOs This Year: : Divine Hira, Sawaliya, Sat Kartar Shine as Mass-Market Wakefit Struggles
Business

18 Consumer Goods IPOs This Year: : Divine Hira, Sawaliya, Sat Kartar Shine as Mass-Market Wakefit Struggles

 18 Consumer Goods IPOs This Year: : Divine Hira, Sawaliya, Sat Kartar Shine as Mass-Market Wakefit Struggles

Consumer IPOs were led by niche brands. Divine Hira Jewellers, Sawaliya Food Products, and Sat Kartar Shopping posted strong gains, while mass-market plays like Wakefit Innovations faced pressure.

Consumer IPOs delivered some of the most surprising winners. Jewellery, packaged foods, and lifestyle brands outperformed as investors chased strong branding and pricing power.

At the same time, mass-market and D2C plays struggled to defend margins, highlighting rising competition and marketing costs.

Consumer Goods/Discretionary (18 IPOs, Avg YTD: +17.3%)

RankCompany NameSymbolIssue Price (₹)LTP (₹)YTD Return (%)
1Divine Hira JewellersDIVINEHIRA90.00225.60150.67
2Sawaliya Food ProductsSAWALIYA120.00315.10162.58
3Sat Kartar ShoppingSATKARTAR81.00141.5074.69
4Corona Remedies LimitedCORONA1,062.001,387.0030.60
5Wakefit Innovations LimitedWAKEFIT195.00182.50-6.41
6Stanley LifestyleSTANLEY300.00417.0039.00
7Vidya Wires LimitedVIDYAWIRES52.0049.59-4.63
8Kabra Jewels LimitedKKJEWELS128.0089.95-29.73
9Meesho LimitedMEESHO111.00186.3067.84
10Shyam Dhani IndustriesSHYAMDHANI70.00139.6599.50
Previous post
Next post

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent Posts

  • Sony India’s CSR Initiative ‘Sony Gyan Setu’ Celebrates Youth Skill Development, Employment and Career Progress in Jaipur
  • Metal and Material Experts to Gather at MNIT Today
  • This Ganeshotsav, IndusInd General Insurance Encourages Families to Protect What Matters Most
  • Live Your City Jaipur: An Immersive Way to Experience the Pink City
  • Star Health Pays ₹1,370 Crore+ in Claims to Support 51.50 Lakh+ Lives across Rajasthan since Inception
Latest News
Business

Sony India’s CSR Initiative ‘Sony Gyan Setu’ Celebrates Youth Skill

October 5, 2026
Education

Metal and Material Experts to Gather at MNIT Today

September 26, 2026

This Ganeshotsav, IndusInd General Insurance Encourages Families to Protect What

September 25, 2026

Health & Lifestyle

Live Your City Jaipur: An Immersive Way to Experience the

September 25, 2026
Copyright © 2026 Qoxag. All Right Reserved.